Subject: Constituent Request with Cc to Speaker, Sen. President
[…] Translation in Plain English: Conspiracy to violate the state’s laws is prohibited, and I have not even hit upon the serious charges. Now, how about some felonies as initial charges:

 

6) Felony financial fraud -conspiracy to aid and abet:

When a previously litigated and decided medical malpractice suit found that “Terri’s wishes” (and needs) were that she get close to a million dollars for an award, were parties allowed to misappropriate funds protected by §744.3215,Fla.Stats., “Rights of persons determined incapacitated.-- (1)  A person who has been determined to be incapacitated retains the right: (h)  To receive prudent financial management for his or her property…”?