Subject: Constituent Request with Cc to Speaker, Sen. President
[…] unlawful by another or other laws, the offender may be convicted for the
violation of said sections or of any other law or
laws.
Translation in Plain
English: Conspiracy to violate the state’s laws is prohibited, and I have not
even hit upon the serious charges. Now, how about some felonies as initial
charges:
6) Felony financial fraud
-conspiracy to aid and abet:
When a previously
litigated and decided medical malpractice suit found that “Terri’s wishes”
(and needs) were that she get close to a million dollars for an award, were
parties allowed to misappropriate funds protected by §744.3215,Fla.Stats.,
“Rights of persons determined incapacitated.-- (1) A person who has been determined to be
incapacitated retains the right: (h)
To receive prudent financial management for his or her
property…”?
Answer: No.
744.446,Fla.Stats., Conflicts of interest; prohibited activities; court
approval; breach of fiduciary duty.-- (4) In the event of a breach by the