Subject: Constituent Request with Cc to Speaker, Sen. President
[…] write law from the bench; While many have suggested that errors by judges be
corrected by appealing them to the higher courts, the problem is so widespread
that this line of reasoning is faulty: Unjust judges, who suck down tax
dollars and return inequitable and unfair judgments, must be impeached,
according the constitutional mandate.
While I am uncertain of
the validity of most of the charges above, here are the “heavy-hitting”
charges, many of them felony, and I stand by the allegations I make
below:
3) Illegal placement -and
retention -in hospice:
As mentioned above,
§400.6095(2), Fla.Stats. prohibits placement of Terri in a hospice: “Admission
to a hospice program shall be made upon a diagnosis and prognosis of terminal
illness by a physician licensed pursuant to chapter 458 or chapter 459...,”
which, according to Federal authorities: “The certification must specify that
the individual’s prognosis is for a life expectancy of 6 months or less if the
terminal illness runs its normal course,” (42C.F.R.§418.22(b)), is six (6)
months -or less: